Privacy Notice

The Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2017 requires us to provide certain information to you. We provide this via our Privacy Notice below. This applies to all personal data collected by Guernsey Mobility Ltd.

Personal Data

 

Guernsey Mobility Ltd keeps your personal data in order to provide you with good service. 

We keep only the data that allows us to do this, ie. your name, contact details and purchase history.

 

These details are kept on our secure accounting system.

 

Keeping this data allows us to provide you with invoices and service reminders. We will not use your data for any other purpose or pass your data on to any third party unless we have your expressed permission to do so.  

 

Legal basis for processing any personal data

 

We will only use your personal data where we have your explicit consent (by giving us your contact information) or a legitimate interest to respond to enquiries concerning the services provided.

 

Consent

 

Through agreeing to this privacy notice you are consenting to Guernsey Mobility Ltd processing your personal data for the purposes outlined. You can withdraw consent at any time by using the postal, email address or telephone number provided at the end of this Privacy Notice.

 

Disclosure

You have the right to request to see any information we keep about you at any time.

We will keep your personal information safe and secure. Guernsey Mobility Ltd will not disclose your Personal Information unless compelled to, in order to meet legal obligations, regulations or valid governmental requests; to detect, prevent or mitigate fraud or security or technical issues; to protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of its personnel; or in prevention of serious harm.

 

Data Removal

 

At any time, you can ask to be removed from our database by emailing or phoning us using the contact details provided at the end of this Privacy Notice.

 

Complaints

 

In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by Guernsey Mobility Ltd, you have the right to complain to us. If you do not get a response within 30 days, you can complain to the ODPC.

 

If you want to make a submission in respect of any one of these rights or discuss the subject further, please contact us at 

info@Guernseymobility.gg or call us on 07911 765 917

For postal submissions please write to:

Guernsey Mobility Ltd

Joie de Vie

Les Marais Lane

Vale

GY3 5DF

Call us today on 07911 765917

© 2017 by Guernsey Mobility. Proudly created with Wix.com